8TH - 11TH May 2019
Sheffield University Drama Studio
Production Team
Director - Emma Dorricott
Assistant Director - Alice Preece
Musical Director - Eloise Simpson
Assistant Musical Director - Annabel Lever
Choreographer - Katie Kelson
Production Manager - Jonathan Payne
Assistant Production Manager - Evangeline Leeder
Cast

Roxie Hart - Kendall Knight
Velma Kelly - Francesca Cornell
Billy Flynn - Josh Warburton
Matron Mama Morton - Maria MacAninch
Amos Hart - Nathan Sloane
Mary Sunshine - Megan Armson
Fred Casely - Kieran Jenkins
Sergeant Fogarty/Martin Harrison - Will Leggetter
Go-to-Hell Kitty/Veronica - Lily Backler
Aaron - Harry Reeves
Judge - Lianne Abrahams

Harry/Juror - Toby Hyde-Barker
Liz (pop) - Samantha Richmond
Annie (six) - Lana Pitcher
June (squish) - Joanna Grey
Hunyak (uh-uh) - Erin Stewart
Mona (lipschitz) - Tara Sherwood
Clerk - Phoebe Rhodes

 

Chorus:
Georgie Grant
Emily Glaze
Sophie Waterhouse
Chloe Oakes
Katie Roberts

REVIEWS

Last Night I Dreamt of...

http://www.lastnightidreamtof.co.uk/theatre/chicago-8-may-2019-sheffield-university-drama-studio/

SUTCo Anonymous Reviewer

Sheffield Hallam University Review

Technical Team

Stage Manager - Stella Mackinnon

Deputy Stage Manager - Simon Alford

Assistant Stage Manager - Megan Roberts

Assistant Stage Manager - Kate Flood

Assistant Stage Manager - Jiaqi Zhang

Props Manager - Lucy Green

Set Designer - Santiago Wagner Velez

Set Constructor - Chris Peters

Lighting Designer - Clara Beedell

Lighting Operator - 

Followspot Operator - Catrin Snaith

Followspot Operator - Izzy Smith

Sound Engineer - Nick Young

Sound Assistant & CLX - Lewis Brand

Costume Designer - Rebecca Patterson

Costume Assistant - Rebecca Wright

Costume Assistant - Mojama Fallah

General Crew - Callum Reynish, James Moran & Alisha Sehdev

Publicity Designer - Santiago Wagner Velez

Band

Piano 1/Rehearsal Pianist - Chris Ventom

Piano 2 - Filip Badiar

Piccolo/Flute 1 - Hannah Faulkner

Piccolo/Flute 2 - Madeleine Bishop

Reed 1 - Jodie Lordan

Reed 2 - Annabel Lever

Reed 3 - Ben Clarke

Violin - David Chung

Trumpet 1 - Lizette Bailey

Trumpet 2 - Greg Ives

Trombone 1 - James Davis

Trombone 2 - Dan Johnstone

Tuba - Melvin Thomas
Guitar/Banjo - Tom Coen

Bass - Zak Michaud
Drums - Luke Brookman

Photography by Ryan Foottit

Made by SUPAS, for SUPAS.

© 2019 Sheffield University Performings Arts Society. All rights reserved.